Una sa Balita

Abra, Joshua, Edgar Allan babangga kina Aga, Ronaldo

By
0 3,107

Exciting ang labanan para sa Best Actor ng 2nd Eddys Awards ng Society of Philippine Entertainment Editors (SPEEd) ngayong darating na Mayo, 2018.

Bongga nga ang labanan ng super beterano na sa showbiz na si Ronaldo Valdez (Seven Sundays), pati na ng medyo beterano na rin na si Aga Muhlach (Seven Sundays), laban sa mga baguhan na sina Abra (Respeto), Joshua Garcia (Love You To The Stars And Back), at hindi masyadong baguhan na si Edgar Allan Guzman (Deadma Walking).

Anyway, narito ang iba pang nominado para sa 2nd Eddys Awards for Movies.

BEST DIRECTOR:

Julius Alfonso (Deadma Walking), Raya Martin (Smaller And Smaller Circles), Cathy Garcia-Molina (Unexpectedly Yours), Alberto Monteras II (Respeto), Mikhail Red (Birdshot).

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS:

Angeli Bayani (Maestra), Alice Dixson (The Ghost Bride), Chai Fonacier (Respeto), Therese Malvar (Ilawod), Jasmine Curtis-Smith (Siargao).

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR:

Enrique Gil (Seven Sundays), Sid Lucero (Smaller And Smaller Circles), Dido dela Paz (Respeto), Arnold Reyes (Birdshot), Dominic Roco (I’m Drunk, I Love You).

BEST SCREENPLAY:

Sigrid Andrea Bernardo (Kita Kita), Eric Cabahug (Deadma Walking), Jason Paul Laxamana (100 Tula Para kay Stella), Njel De Mesa and Alberto Monteras II (Respeto), Raymond Lee/Ria Limjap (Smaller And Smaller Circles).

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY:

Ike Avellana (Respeto), Mycko David (Birdshot), Neil Daza (The Ghost Bride), Odyssey Flores (Siargao), J.A. Tadena (Smaller And Smaller Circles).

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS:

Ang Panday, Bliss, Gandarrapido: The Revenger Squad, Ilawod, The Ghost Bride.

BEST MUSICAL SCORE:

Ryan Cayabyab (Ang Larawan), Jay Durias (Respeto), Robbie Factoran and Ricardo Jugo (Siargao), Von de Guzman (Deadma Walking), Jerrold Tarog (I’m Drunk, I Love You).

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN:

Popo Diaz (Respeto), Michael Español (Birdshot), Gino Gonzales (Ang La­rawan), Ericson Navarro (Smaller And Smaller Circles), Mark Christian Sabas (The Ghost Bride).

BEST SOUND DESIGN:

Nicole Amores, Jason Conanan, Mark Locsin, John Michael Perez, Kathrine Ariane Salinas, Mikko Quizon (Siargao), K.C. Caballero (Ang Larawan), Albert Michael Idioma (The Ghost Bride), Albert Michael Idioma (100 Tula Para Kay Stella), Corinne De San Jose (Respeto).

BEST EDITING:

Lawrence Ang (Respeto), Jay Halili and Mikhail Red (Birdshot), Marya Ignacio (Kita Kita), Vanessa de Leon (Deadma Walking), Mark Victor (Siargao).

BEST ORIGINAL THEME SONG:

1. Aking Ligaya (Deadma Walking) – Lyrics by Eric Cabahug, arranged by Khalil Refuerzo, interpreted by Ahbby Sumaoang Landayan,

2. Basta’t Kasama Kita (I’m Drunk, I Love You) — Lyrics and arranged by Kai Honasan (and Carlo Lava), interpreted by Kai Honasan

3. Kaya Natin ‘Yan (100 Tula Para Kay Stella) Lyrics by Jason Paul Laxamana, arranged by Carl Christian Guevarra, interpreted by Bela Padilla

4. Respeto (Respeto) – Lyrics by Abra and Loonie, music by Jay Durias, beats by B-Boy Garcia, interpreted by Abra and Loonie

5. Twelve (12) – Lyrics and interpreted by Alessandra de Rossi, music and arrangement by Marc Abaya.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More